International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Anastrepha grandis

ID 100 Images of Anastrepha grandis
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Anastrepha
Species grandis
Synonyms
Common Names South American cucurbit fruit fly (EN)
Common Host Cucurbits
Last updated 2012-12-04 16:03:18
IDIDAS code ANG01
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult  
Unspecified
Treatment dose (Gy)EfficacyREF
89
 
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal