International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Bactrocera carambolae

ID 106 Images of Bactrocera carambolae
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Bactrocera
Species carambolae
Synonyms
Common Names Carambola fruit fly (EN)
Common Host Carambola
Last updated 2010-08-19 00:18:36
IDIDAS code BACAR
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva
Treatment dose (Gy)EfficacyREF
100 Instar 3<99.5 47 101
 
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult  
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal