International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Bactrocera papayae

ID 112 Images of Bactrocera papayae
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Bactrocera
Species papayae
Synonyms
Common Names Malaysian papaya fly (EN)
Common Host Mango, Fruits
Last updated 2010-08-19 02:56:48
IDIDAS code BAPAP
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult  
Unspecified
Treatment dose (Gy)EfficacyREF
101
 
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal