International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Diachasmimorpha longicaudata

ID 1134 Images of Diachasmimorpha longicaudata
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Family Braconidae
Genus Diachasmimorpha
Species longicaudata
Synonyms
Common Names Biosteres longicaudata
Common Host
Last updated 2010-08-19 23:22:15
IDIDAS code DIL01
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult  
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal