International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Glossina pallidipes

ID 1135 Images of Glossina pallidipes
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Glossinidae
Genus Glossina
Species pallidipes
Synonyms
Common Names Tsetse
Common Host Animals
Last updated 2010-08-24 13:59:45
IDIDAS code GLP02
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
male: 120 Gy 1812 1813 1814 1185 1815 1816 1817 1190
Unspecified 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
4816
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal