International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Glossina morsitans centralis

ID 1136 Images of Glossina morsitans centralis
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Glossinidae
Genus Glossina
Species morsitans centralis
Synonyms
Common Names Tsetse
Common Host
Last updated 2010-08-24 13:58:47
IDIDAS code GLM02
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult  
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal