International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Glossina morsitans submorsitans

ID 251 Images of Glossina morsitans submorsitans
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Glossinidae
Genus Glossina
Species morsitans submorsitans
Synonyms
Common Names Tsetse
Common Host Animals
Last updated 2010-08-24 13:59:21
IDIDAS code GLM01
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
120 Gysterility 1209 1210
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal