International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Bemisia argentifolii

ID 270 Images of Bemisia argentifolii
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Family Aleyrodidae
Genus Bemisia
Species argentifolii
Synonyms
Common Names silverleaf whitefly
Common Host Alfalfa, Beans, Citrus, Cotton, Grape, Greenhouse plants, Melons, Sweet potato
Last updated 2002-02-26 00:00:00
IDIDAS code BEARG
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Nymph  
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
70 Gy100% sterility 948
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal