International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Bemisia tabaci

ID 271 Images of Bemisia tabaci
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Family Aleyrodidae
Genus Bemisia
Species tabaci
Synonyms
Common Names sweet-potato whitefly
Common Host
Last updated 2002-03-01 00:00:00
IDIDAS code BETAB
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Nymph  
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
male: 80 Gy99% sterility 948
female: 70 Gy100% sterility 948
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal