International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Ostrinia furnacalis

ID 312 Images of Ostrinia furnacalis
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Family Pyralidae
Genus Ostrinia
Species furnacalis
Synonyms
Common Names Asian corn borer (EN)
Common Host Maize
Last updated 2010-08-20 14:50:16
IDIDAS code OSFUR
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
200 Gy85-97% F1-sterility 1767 1769 1770 1771 1772 1773
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal