International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Pectinophora gossypiella

ID 314 Images of Pectinophora gossypiella
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Family Gelechiidae
Genus Pectinophora
Species gossypiella
Synonyms
Common Names pink bollworm
Common Host
Last updated
IDIDAS code PEGOS
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
100 -150 Gy>88% P-sterility 1818 1819 1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829 1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839 1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849 1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
150 Gy80% P-sterility 60-100% F1-sterility 1818 1819 1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829 1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839 1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849 1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal