International Database on Insect Disinfestation and Sterilization or IDIDAS


  
 
Browse through the    Taxonomic Tree   |   Advanced Search   |   List All Entities

Anoplophora glabripennis

ID 334 Images of Anoplophora glabripennis
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Anoplophora
Species glabripennis
Synonyms
Common Names Asian longhorned beetle
Common Host
Last updated 2002-04-18 00:00:00
IDIDAS code ANGLA
External Links EcoPort page for this Entity
DIR-SIT Facilities List of DIR-SIT Facilities


Life stageDisinfestationSterilization
Egg  
Larva  
Pupa/Pharate  
Adult 
DoseInduced sterilityREF
male 7-10 d.after emergence: 70-90 Gy>80% sterility 1009
female 7-10 d.after emerg.:70-90 Gy100% sterility 1009
Unspecified  
IDIDAS Database
IDIDAS Portal